PRIVACY & POLICY

MommyHappy Group Sdn Bhd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, which describes how your information is collected and used and your choices with respect to your Personal Data. This policy explains how we use the information we collect about you and the procedures that we have in place to safeguard your privacy whilst you use the website.

MommyHappy Group Sdn Bhd will not disclose to any individuals your name, address, email address or telephone number without your prior consent except to the extent necessary or appropriate to comply with applicable laws or in legal proceedings.

INFORMATION COLLECTED BY MommyHappy Sdn Bhd

MommyHappy Group Sdn Bhd does not sell, share or trade customers’ personal information collected online with third parties.

Our Web servers do not automatically recognize specific information about individual users on our site. In addition, our servers do not automatically record information regarding a user’s email address unless the user supplies it.

We collect information about users during the registration process for certain parts of our site; through their participation in certain activities, including contests, and through the use of cookies.

The user-supplied information collected through the registration process, surveys, contest entry forms or other similar vehicles is used to improve the content of our site, or used for our marketing purposes. It is not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes unless specifically stated.

Use of your Personal Information:

The personal information collected on this Site will be used to provide the services you have requested.
We may use your personal information to provide you with important information about the product or service that you are using, including critical updates and notifications. Additionally, we may send you information about other MommyHappy Group Sdn Bhd products and services.

Questions:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement or concerns about the way we process your Personal Data, please email us at mommyhappy@gmail.com

We may occasionally modify this privacy statement. All such changes will be reflected on this web page.